Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex pseudocyperus var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Boott

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pseudocyperus var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Boott
Synonyms:
Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Hook.f.
Carex fascicularis var. minor Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fascicularis var. minor Boott
Carex forsteri var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex forsteri var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Hook.f.
Carex forsteri var. minor Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex forsteri var. minor Hook.f.
Carex novae-selandiae Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex novae-selandiae Boeckeler
Carex pseudocyperus f. novae-selandiae (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus f. novae-selandiae (Boeckeler) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex pseudocyperus WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea; New South Wales; New Zealand North; Northern Territory; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52