Species Details : Nonea echioides (L.) Roem. & Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Nonea echioides (L.) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nonea echioides  (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Aipyanthus echioides (L.) Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aipyanthus echioides (L.) Stev.
Alkanna alba Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alkanna alba Boiss.
Anchusa echioides (L.) Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa echioides (L.) Bieb.
Anchusa ventricosa Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa ventricosa Sm.
Arnebia echioides (L.) A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arnebia echioides (L.) A. DC.
Echioides alba Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echioides alba Poir.
Echioides ventricosa (Sm.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echioides ventricosa (Sm.) Poir.
Lycopsis echioides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopsis echioides L.
Lycopsis microphylla Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopsis microphylla Bertol.
Lycopsis pulla Loefl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopsis pulla Loefl.
Lycopsis sibthorpiana Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopsis sibthorpiana Roem. & Schult.
Lycopsis vesicaria Echeand. ex Willk. & Lange (ambiguous synonym)
Macrotomia echioides (L.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrotomia echioides (L.) Boiss.
Nephrocarya horizontalis P. Candargy (synonym)
Nonea alba DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea alba DC.
Nonea alba subsp. ventricosa (Gr Isl.) Malagarriga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea alba subsp. ventricosa (Gr Isl.) Malagarriga
Nonea amplexicaulis Hochst. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea amplexicaulis Hochst. ex Boiss.
Nonea macrosperma Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea macrosperma Griseb.
Nonea sibthorpiana (Roem. & Schult.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea sibthorpiana (Roem. & Schult.) G. Don
Nonea ventricosa (Sm.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonea ventricosa (Sm.) Griseb.
Onochilis ventricosa (Sm.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onochilis ventricosa (Sm.) Bub.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Natternkopf-Mönchskraut - -
Bugloss-Monkswort En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Nonea World Plants
Distribution: C- & E-Spain, France, Italy, Croatia, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Iraq (NW-Iraq), Israel (C-Israel, coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54