Species Details : Coralliope parvula (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869)

Accepted scientific name:
Coralliope parvula (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coralliope parvula  (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869)
Synonyms:
Actumnus parvula A. Milne-Edwards, 1869 (synonym)
Xanthodes talismani A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1898 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Xanthoidea CoL
Family Xanthidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Coralliope WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: Angola; Annobon; Cape Verde; North Atlantic Ocean; Sahara; Sao Tome and Principe Exclusive Economic Zone; Senegal; West Africa
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Türkay, Michael, 21-Dec-2004
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=107423
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56