Infraspecific Taxon Details : Delphinium fissum subsp. anatolicum Chowdhuri & P. H. Davis

Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium fissum subsp. anatolicum Chowdhuri & P. H. Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium fissum subsp. anatolicum Chowdhuri & P. H. Davis
Synonyms:
Delphinium amani Post. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium amani Post.
Delphinium anatolicum Misirdali (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium anatolicum Misirdali
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Species Delphinium fissum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55