Species Details : Anthyllis barba-jovis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthyllis barba-jovis L. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Anthyllis barba-jovis  L.
Synonyms:
Anthyllis barva-jovis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis barva-jovis L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jupiter's Beard English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arbrisseau d'Argent French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Anthyllis CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Corsica; France-F.E.; Greece; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Libya; Mauritius; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain; Tunisia; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, Mar-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27