Species Details : Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla

Accepted scientific name:
Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter  (L.) Palla
Synonyms:
Cyperus triqueter (L.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus triqueter (L.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg.
Eleogiton triqueter (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogiton triqueter (L.) Fourr.
Heleogiton lejeunei (Weihe) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleogiton lejeunei (Weihe) Rchb.
Heleogiton trigonum (Roth) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleogiton trigonum (Roth) Rchb.
Heleogiton triquetrum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleogiton triquetrum (L.) Rchb.
Heleophylax triquetrus (L.) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleophylax triquetrus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Hymenochaeta triquetra (L.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaeta triquetra (L.) Nakai
Schoenoplectus triqueter f. conglomeratus (Döll) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter f. conglomeratus (Döll) Soó
Schoenoplectus triqueter f. hoppei (Weihe) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter f. hoppei (Weihe) Soó
Schoenoplectus triqueter f. macrostachys (Junge) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter f. macrostachys (Junge) Soó
Schoenoplectus triqueter f. monostachys (Junge) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter f. monostachys (Junge) Soó
Schoenoplectus triqueter f. pallidus (Döll) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter f. pallidus (Döll) Soó
Schoenoplectus triqueter var. segregatus (C.B.Clarke) Karthik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus triqueter var. segregatus (C.B.Clarke) Karthik.
Schoenoplectus trisetosus (Tang & F.T.Wang) S.Yun Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus trisetosus (Tang & F.T.Wang) S.Yun Liang
Scirpus hoppei Weihe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus hoppei Weihe
Scirpus lejeunei Weihe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus lejeunei Weihe
Scirpus mucronatus Host, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus mucronatus Host, nom. illeg.
Scirpus pollichii Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pollichii Godr.
Scirpus pollichii var. coriacea Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pollichii var. coriacea Franch. & Sav.
Scirpus seoanei Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus seoanei Merino
Scirpus trigonus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus trigonus Roth
Scirpus triqueter L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter L.
Scirpus triqueter var. conglomeratus Dumort., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter var. conglomeratus Dumort., nom. nud.
Scirpus triqueter f. conglomeratus Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter f. conglomeratus Döll
Scirpus triqueter var. foliaceus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter var. foliaceus Gray
Scirpus triqueter var. hoppei (Weihe) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter var. hoppei (Weihe) Nyman
Scirpus triqueter var. lejeunei (Weihe) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter var. lejeunei (Weihe) Nyman
Scirpus triqueter f. macrostachys Junge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter f. macrostachys Junge
Scirpus triqueter f. monostachys Junge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter f. monostachys Junge
Scirpus triqueter f. pallidus Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter f. pallidus Döll
Scirpus triqueter var. segregatus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus triqueter var. segregatus C.B.Clarke
Scirpus trisetosus Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus trisetosus Tang & F.T.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Schoenoplectus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Madeira; Manchuria; Nansei-shoto; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northern Provinces; Ogasawara-shoto; Oregon; Pakistan; Portugal; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Washington; West Himalaya; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52