Species Details : Alburnoides velioglui Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides velioglui Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides velioglui  Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Velioglu's chub English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eufrati tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: northern Euphrates drainage (Srl and Toprakkale streams [drainages of Karasu] and Karasu Stream]) in Turkey.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 05-Feb-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67279
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39