Infraspecific Taxon Details : Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum

Accepted scientific name:
Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Raphanistrum arvense (All.) Mérat (synonym)
Raphanistrum innocuum Medik. (synonym)
Raphanistrum innocuum subsp. fugax (C. Presl) Nyman (synonym)
Raphanistrum segetum Baumg. (synonym)
Raphanistrum sylvestre (Lam.) Asch. (synonym)
Raphanus fugax C. Presl (synonym)
Raphanus microcarpus (Lange) Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus microcarpus (Lange) Lange
Raphanus raphanistrum var. hispidus Lange (synonym)
Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. microcarpus (Lange) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. microcarpus (Lange) Thell.
Raphanus raphanistrum var. microcarpus Lange (synonym)
Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. segetum (Baumg.) Clavaud (synonym)
Raphanus segetum (Baumg.) Clavaud (synonym)
Raphanus sylvestris Lam. (synonym)
Rapistrum arvense All. (synonym)
Rapistrum raphanistrum (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Raphanus Brassicaceae
Species Raphanus raphanistrum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38