Species Details : Coriaria ruscifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Coriaria ruscifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriaria ruscifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Coriaria papuana Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria papuana Warb.
Coriaria sarmentosa G. Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria sarmentosa G. Forst.
Coriaria tutu Linds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria tutu Linds.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Coriariaceae World Plants
Genus Coriaria World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea, Chatham Isl., Kermadec Isl., New Zealand, Stewart Isl., Fiji, Samoa, Vanuatu, Society Isl. (Tahiti), Solomons
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54