Infraspecific Taxon Details : Scleria pauciflora var. pauciflora

Accepted scientific name:
Scleria pauciflora var. pauciflora (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scleria pauciflora var. effusa C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria pauciflora var. effusa C.B.Clarke
Scleria pauciflora var. elliottii Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria pauciflora var. elliottii Alph.Wood
Scleria pauciflora var. elongata Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria pauciflora var. elongata Britton
Scleria pauciflora var. kansana Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria pauciflora var. kansana Fernald
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Scleria WCSP
Species Scleria pauciflora WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Cuba; Delaware; District of Columbia; Florida; Georgia; Illinois; Kansas; Kentucky; Louisiana; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mississippi; Missouri; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Pennsylvania; South Carolina; Tennessee; Texas; Vermont; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52