Species Details : Ceratophysella bengtssoni (Ågren, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Ceratophysella bengtssoni (Ågren, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratophysella bengtssoni  (Ågren, 1904)
Synonyms:
Achorutes bengtssoni Ågren, 1904 (synonym) 2 literature references for Achorutes bengtssoni Ågren, 1904
Hypogastrura bengtssoni (Ågren, 1904) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypogastrura bengtssoni (Ågren, 1904)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Hypogastruroidea CoL
Family Hypogastruridae CoL
Genus Ceratophysella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Jun-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723992
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27