Species Details : Ludwigia ovalis Miq.

Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia ovalis Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia ovalis  Miq.
Synonyms:
Ludwigia palustris var. ovalis (Miq.) Lev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia palustris var. ovalis (Miq.) Lev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea (Cheju Isl.), China (Jiangsu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55