Species Details : Atheta (Atheta) triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)

Accepted scientific name:
Atheta (Atheta) triangulum (Kraatz, 1856) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Atheta (Atheta) triangulum  (Kraatz, 1856)
Synonyms:
Atheta latepicta Roubal, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atheta latepicta Roubal, 1917
Atheta (Dimetrota) comitissa Peyerimhoff, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atheta (Dimetrota) comitissa Peyerimhoff, 1901
Homalota triangulum Kraatz, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homalota triangulum Kraatz, 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Atheta StaphBase
Distribution: Europe (AU BE BU CR CZ DE FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT NL PL PT RO SK SP SV SZ YU), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Azores, Canary Is., Turkey, Armenia, Iran, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Israel, India (Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2019). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48