Species Details : Isolona hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels

Accepted scientific name:
Isolona hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isolona hexaloba  Pierre ex Engl. & Diels
Synonyms:
Isolona bruneelii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolona bruneelii De Wild.
Isolona pleurocarpa var. nigerica Keay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolona pleurocarpa var. nigerica Keay
Isolona seretii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolona seretii De Wild.
Isolona solheidii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolona solheidii De Wild.
Monodora hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monodora hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aghako-élé - Federal Republic of Nigeria (2328926 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aghako-eze - Federal Republic of Nigeria (2328926 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bikiyo - Republic of Cameroon (2233387 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bompafwa - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bundjingu - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dondonje - Republic of Angola (3351879 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dongonge - Republic of Angola (3351879 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Edale - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Efondi - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ehai - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Embebu - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Loopa - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
M'Belzok - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Monyingo - Central African Republic (239880 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mossombe - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Muamba - Republic of Angola (3351879 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nzingodengwe - Central African Republic (239880 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pembedjingo - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pombodjingo - Republic of the Congo (2260494 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Isolona AnnonBase
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Couvreur, T. L. P., 2009-07-06
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Rainer H. & Chatrou L.W. (eds) (2019). AnnonBase: Annonaceae GSD (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=48806
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38