Species Details : Carex cespitosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex cespitosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa  L.
Synonyms:
Carex stricta subsp. cespitosa (L.) Bonnier, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stricta subsp. cespitosa (L.) Bonnier, nom. illeg.
Limivasculum cespitosum (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limivasculum cespitosum (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Neskiza cespitosa (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neskiza cespitosa (L.) Raf.
Vignea cespitosa (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea cespitosa (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex cespitosa var. cespitosa
Carex cespitosa var. minuta (Franch.) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Magadan; Manchuria; Mongolia; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sakhalin; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52