Species Details : Thesium humifusum DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Thesium humifusum DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thesium humifusum  DC.
Synonyms:
Linophyllum humifusum (DC.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linophyllum humifusum (DC.) Bub.
Linosyris humifusa (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linosyris humifusa (DC.) Kuntze
Thesium alpinum Thuill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium alpinum Thuill.
Thesium gallicum Schultz ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium gallicum Schultz ex Steud.
Thesium hussenoti Schultz ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium hussenoti Schultz ex Steud.
Thesium pratense Holand. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium pratense Holand. ex Steud.
Thesium souardi Schultz ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium souardi Schultz ex Steud.
Thesium vulgare Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thesium vulgare Hill
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Niederliegendes Leinblatt - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Thesium World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, France, Netherlands
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55