Species Details : Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828

Accepted scientific name:
Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tinea flavescentella  Haworth, 1828
Synonyms:
Tinea tristigmatella Costa, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea tristigmatella Costa, 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Tineoidea CoL
Family Tineidae Tineidae NHM
Genus Tinea Tineidae NHM
Distribution: Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 31-Mar-2009
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 9.0, Nov 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Robinson G.S (†) (2019). Tineidae NHM: Global Taxonomic Database of Tineidae (Lepidoptera) (version 9.0, Nov 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51