Species Details : Polygonum bellardii All.

Accepted scientific name:
Polygonum bellardii All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonum bellardii  All.
Synonyms:
Centinodia bellardii (All.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centinodia bellardii (All.) Fourr.
Polygonum arenarium Loisel. (ambiguous synonym)
Polygonum aviculare subsp. bellardii (All.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum aviculare subsp. bellardii (All.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Polygonum bellardii var. densa J. Pastor & A. Aparicio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum bellardii var. densa J. Pastor & A. Aparicio
Polygonum bellardii var. kitaibelianum (Sadler) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum bellardii var. kitaibelianum (Sadler) P. D. Sell
Polygonum chlorocoleum Steud. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum chlorocoleum Steud. ex Boiss.
Polygonum flagellare Spreng. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum flagellare Spreng.
Polygonum flagelliforme Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum flagelliforme Loisel.
Polygonum flavescens Jord. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum flavescens Jord. ex Nyman
Polygonum gmelini Hort. Par. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum gmelini Hort. Par. ex Meisn.
Polygonum kitaibelianum Sadler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum kitaibelianum Sadler
Polygonum laxiflorum Pall. ex Meisn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum laxiflorum Pall. ex Meisn.
Polygonum monspeliense Guss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum monspeliense Guss.
Polygonum nudum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum nudum Dulac
Polygonum patulum subsp. kitaibelianum (Sadl.) Aschers. & Graebn. (synonym)
Polygonum ramiflorum Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum ramiflorum Janka
Polygonum reticulatum C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum reticulatum C. Koch
Polygonum rubriflorum Frivald. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum rubriflorum Frivald. ex Meisn.
Polygonum strictum Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum strictum Ledeb.
Polygonum tiflisiense Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum tiflisiense Kom.
Polygonum virgatum Loisel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum virgatum Loisel.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Narrowleaf knotweed - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Polygonum World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Slovakia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Crimea, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, European Russia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Northern Caucasus, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Russian Far East (I), Australia (I) (South Australia (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I)), Namibia (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Egypt (Desert Oases, Nile Delta, Nile Valley, NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Jordania (W-Jordania), Kuwait, Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, NE-Saudi Arabia, Asir), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai, S-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Qatar, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Kurram, Dir, Chitral), Jammu & Kashmir, USA (I) (Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), North Dakota (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New Mexico (I), New York (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Dakota (I), Vermont (I), Wisconsin (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54