Species Details : Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thrixspermum subulatum  (Blume) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aerides subulata (Blume) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides subulata (Blume) Lindl.
Dendrocolla subulata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocolla subulata Blume
Sarcanthus timorensis Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus timorensis Decne.
Sarcochilus croceus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcochilus croceus Lindl.
Sarcochilus subulatus (Blume) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcochilus subulatus (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum croceum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrixspermum croceum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum falcilobum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrixspermum falcilobum Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Thrixspermum WCSP
Distribution: Jawa; Lesser Sunda Is.; Maluku; Philippines; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Taiwan; Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52