Species Details : Leucas inflata Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Leucas inflata Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucas inflata  Benth.
Synonyms:
Leucas acrodonta Steud., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucas acrodonta Steud., not validly publ.
Leucas schimperi C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucas schimperi C.Presl
Physoleucas acrodonta Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoleucas acrodonta Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas arabica Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoleucas arabica Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas inflata (Benth.) Jaub. & Spach ex Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoleucas inflata (Benth.) Jaub. & Spach ex Briq.
Physoleucas pachystachya Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoleucas pachystachya Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas schimperi (C.Presl) Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoleucas schimperi (C.Presl) Jaub. & Spach
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Leucas WCSP
Distribution: Chad; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Gulf States; Oman; Saudi Arabia; Sinai; Somalia; Sudan; Yemen
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53