Species Details : Pedicularis foliosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis foliosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis foliosa  L.
Synonyms:
Pedicularis carpatica Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis carpatica Simonk.
Pedicularis spica-foliosa Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis spica-foliosa Jacq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beblättertes Läusekraut - -
Reichblättriges Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, N-Spain (Pyrenees, Cordillera Cantabrica), Andorra, Italy, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55