Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi (Druce) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi (Druce) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi (Druce) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. okellyi (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. okellyi (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. okellyi (Druce) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. okellyi (Druce) H.Baumann & Künkele
Dactylorhiza okellyi (Druce) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza okellyi (Druce) Aver.
Orchis maculata var. okellyi Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. okellyi Druce
Orchis okellyi (Druce) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis okellyi (Druce) Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza fuchsii WCSP
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52