Species Details : Galium antarcticum Hook.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Galium antarcticum Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium antarcticum  Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Galium debile Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f., not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium debile Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f., not validly publ.
Galium trifidum d'Urv., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium trifidum d'Urv., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Galium WCSP
Distribution: Argentina South; Chile South; Crozet Is.; Falkland Is.; Kerguelen; Macquarie Is.; South Georgia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53