Species Details : Meringopus nigerrimus (Fonscolombe, 1850)

You selected Meringopus balearicus (Kriechbaumer, 1894). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Meringopus nigerrimus (Fonscolombe, 1850) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meringopus nigerrimus  (Fonscolombe, 1850)
Synonyms:
Meringopus balearicus (Kriechbaumer, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus balearicus (Kriechbaumer, 1894)
Meringopus maurus (Tosquinet, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus maurus (Tosquinet, 1900)
Infraspecific taxon: Meringopus nigerrimus murorum (Tschek, 1872)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Meringopus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90181071
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51