Species Details : Pedicularis tuberosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis tuberosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis tuberosa  L.
Synonyms:
Pedicularis adscendens Hoppe & Sternb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis adscendens Hoppe & Sternb.
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis ascendens Schleich.
Pedicularis sumana Pollini (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis sumana Pollini
Pedicularis uncinata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis uncinata Poir.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knolliges Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Italy (Alps, N- & C-Appennini, Alpi Apuane, Pyrenees)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55