Species Details : Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina  (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Synonyms:
Agaricus pantherinus DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pantherinus DC., 1815
Amanita pantherina f. albida R. Schulz, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. albida R. Schulz, 1924
Amanita pantherina f. institata Cetto, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. institata Cetto, 1993
Amanita pantherina var. isabellomarginata Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. isabellomarginata Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina f. mediterranea Cetto, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. mediterranea Cetto, 1987
Amanita pantherina var. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Amanita pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Amanita pantherina var. pantherinoides (Murrill) D. T. Jenkins, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. pantherinoides (Murrill) D. T. Jenkins, 1977
Amanita pantherina f. robusta A. Pearson, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. robusta A. Pearson, 1946
Amanita pantherina f. stramineovelata Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. stramineovelata Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina f. subcandida M. Traverso, Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. subcandida M. Traverso, Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina var. vestita Velen., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. vestita Velen., 1939
Amanitaria pantherina (DC.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina (DC.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1940
Amanitaria pantherina f. exannulata A. G. Parrot, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina f. exannulata A. G. Parrot, 1966
Amanitaria pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1940
Venenarius pantherinoides Murrill, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venenarius pantherinoides Murrill, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Ohio; St.Helena; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Amanita pantherina
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48