Species Details : Geranium nodosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Geranium nodosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium nodosum  L.
Synonyms:
Geranium collinum freyeri (Griseb.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium collinum freyeri (Griseb.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium eugeniae (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium eugeniae (Sennen) Sennen
Geranium nodosum subsp. eugeniae Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium nodosum subsp. eugeniae Sennen
Geranium nodosum var. freyeri (Griseb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium nodosum var. freyeri (Griseb.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Geranium RJB Geranium
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., Sep-2017
Source database: RJB Geranium, Sep 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Aedo C. (2019). RJB Geranium: Geranium Taxonomic Information System (version Sep 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46