Species Details : Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii  (Druce) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis fuchsii (Druce) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis fuchsii (Druce) Verm.
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Orchis fuchsii Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis fuchsii Druce
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. fuchsii
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. hebridensis (Wilmott) Soó
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi (Druce) Soó
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. psychrophila (Schltr.) Holub
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. sooana (Borsos) Borsos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iceland; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; Mongolia; Netherlands; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52