Species Details : Asphodelus fistulosus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus fistulosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus fistulosus  L.
Synonyms:
Asphodeloides ramosa Moench, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeloides ramosa Moench, nom. illeg.
Ophioprason fistulosum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioprason fistulosum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Verinea fistulosa (L.) Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verinea fistulosa (L.) Pomel
Infraspecific taxon: Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. fistulosus
Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. madeirensis Simon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Azores; Baleares; Belgium; Bolivia; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Cape Verde; Chile Central; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Mauritius; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southwest; Morocco; Netherlands; New Mexico; New South Wales; New Zealand South; Oman; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52