Species Details : Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium parviflorum  Schreb.
Synonyms:
Chamaenerion pubescens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaenerion pubescens Moench
Epilobium attenuatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium attenuatum Schur
Epilobium caballeroi Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium caballeroi Pau
Epilobium cordatum Biv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium cordatum Biv.
Epilobium foliosum Holl. & Heyrh. (ambiguous synonym)
Epilobium hirsutum Huds. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium hirsutum Huds.
Epilobium knafii Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium knafii Celak.
Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
Epilobium molle Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium molle Lam.
Epilobium mollissimum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium mollissimum Schur
Epilobium neutrum Pall. ex Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium neutrum Pall. ex Hausskn.
Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
Epilobium opacum Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium opacum Peterm.
Epilobium palustre Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium palustre Willd.
Epilobium parviflorum var. menezesii H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium parviflorum var. menezesii H. Lév.
Epilobium parviflorum var. menthoides (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium parviflorum var. menthoides (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss.
Epilobium parviflorum var. numidicum Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium parviflorum var. numidicum Batt.
Epilobium parviflorum var. subglabrum W. D. J. Koch (synonym)
Epilobium parviflorum var. vestitum C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium parviflorum var. vestitum C. B. Cl.
Epilobium pubescens Roth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium pubescens Roth
Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw. (ambiguous synonym)
Epilobium stenophyllum Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium stenophyllum Borb.
Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
Epilobium tetragoniforme Simk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium tetragoniforme Simk.
Epilobium umbrosum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
Epilobium uralense Hort. Petrop. ex Hausskn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium uralense Hort. Petrop. ex Hausskn.
Epilobium vestitum Benth. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium vestitum Benth. ex Wall.
Epilobium villosum Curt. (ambiguous synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Adelfilla parca - -
Kleinblütiges Weidenröschen - -
Small-flowered Willowherb En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, E- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Madeira, Canary Isl. (La Palma, Gomera, Tenerife, Gran Canaria), Azores, Portugal, Spain, Andorra, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Crimea, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Baluchistan), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), Nepal, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (Rift Valley, N-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Afghanistan (Badakshan), ?Burma, China (Gansu, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Nei Monggol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, India, New Zealand (I), USA (I) (Michigan (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55