Species Details : Anthoxanthum monticola (Bigelow) Veldkamp

Accepted scientific name:
Anthoxanthum monticola (Bigelow) Veldkamp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum monticola  (Bigelow) Veldkamp
Synonyms:
Aira alpina Lilj., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira alpina Lilj., nom. illeg.
Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. alpinum (Sw. ex Willd.) Soreng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. alpinum (Sw. ex Willd.) Soreng
Anthoxanthum monticola f. monstruosa (Koidz.) Yonek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum monticola f. monstruosa (Koidz.) Yonek.
Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. orthanthum (T.J.Sørensen) G.C.Tucker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. orthanthum (T.J.Sørensen) G.C.Tucker
Dimesia monticola (Bigelow) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimesia monticola (Bigelow) Raf.
Hierochloe alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloe alpina var. aristata Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina var. aristata Raspail
Hierochloe alpina f. monstruosa (Koidz.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina f. monstruosa (Koidz.) Ohwi
Hierochloe alpina var. monstruosa Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina var. monstruosa Koidz.
Hierochloe alpina subsp. orthantha (T.J.Sørensen) G.Weim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina subsp. orthantha (T.J.Sørensen) G.Weim.
Hierochloe alpina var. sajanensis Reverd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina var. sajanensis Reverd.
Hierochloe alpina f. soperi Polunin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina f. soperi Polunin
Hierochloe alpina var. vivipara Honda, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe alpina var. vivipara Honda, pro syn.
Hierochloe monstruosa (Koidz.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe monstruosa (Koidz.) Honda
Hierochloe monticola (Bigelow) Á.Löve & D.Löve, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe monticola (Bigelow) Á.Löve & D.Löve, nom. illeg.
Hierochloe orthantha T.J.Sørensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe orthantha T.J.Sørensen
Holcus alpinus Sw. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus alpinus Sw. ex Willd.
Holcus monticola Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus monticola Bigelow
Savastana alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savastana alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Scribn.
Torresia alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torresia alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Anthoxanthum WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Altay; Amur; British Columbia; Buryatiya; Chita; Finland; Greenland; Irkutsk; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Mongolia; Montana; New Hampshire; New York; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Primorye; Qubec; Sakhalin; Svalbard; Sweden; Tuva; Vermont; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52