Species Details : Dalea capitata S.Watson

Accepted scientific name:
Dalea capitata S.Watson (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalea lloydii (Rydb.)Gentry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea lloydii (Rydb.)Gentry
Parosela capitata (S.Watson)Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela capitata (S.Watson)Rose
Parosela lloydii Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela lloydii Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Dalea capitata var. capitata
Dalea capitata var. lupinocalyx Barneby
Dalea capitata var. pseudo-hospes Barneby
Dalea capitata var. quinqueflora (Brandegee)Barneby
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Dalea CoL
Distribution: Mexico
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27