Species Details : Draba reptans (Lam.) Fernald

Accepted scientific name:
Draba reptans (Lam.) Fernald (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis reptans Lam. (synonym)
Draba caroliniana Walter (synonym)
Draba caroliniana subsp. stellifera (O.E. Schulz) Payson & H. St. John (synonym)
Draba coloradensis Rydb. (synonym)
Draba hispidula Michx. (synonym)
Draba micrantha Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba micrantha Nutt.
Draba umbellata Muhl. (synonym)
Tomostina caroliniana (Walter) Raf. (synonym)
Tomostina hispidula (Michx.) Raf. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38