Species Details : Aglaia odorata Lour.

Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia odorata Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia odorata  Lour.
Synonyms:
Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre
Aglaia duperreana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia duperreana Pierre
Aglaia oblanceolata Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia oblanceolata Craib
Aglaia odorata var. microphyllina DC. (synonym)
Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz
Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre
Aglaia sinensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia sinensis Pierre
Camunium chinense Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camunium chinense Roxb.
Camunium sinense Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camunium sinense Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan (I), China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, widespread cultivated (I)), Ryukyu Isl., Java (I), Vietnam (I), Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Mauritius (I), La Runion (I), Burma (I), India (I), Philippines (c)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56