Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana

Accepted scientific name:
Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Synonyms:
Bauhinia creaghii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bauhinia creaghii Baker
Phanera kockiana (Korth.)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanera kockiana (Korth.)Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Bauhinia CoL
Species Bauhinia kockiana CoL
Distribution: Indonesia; Kalimantan; Lesser Sunda Is; Malaysia; Peninsular Malaysia; Sabah; Sarawak
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38