Species Details : Globularia nudicaulis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Globularia nudicaulis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Globularia nudicaulis  L.
Synonyms:
Globularia alpina Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globularia alpina Salisb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nacktstengelige Kugelblume - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Globularia World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55