Species Details : Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951

Accepted scientific name:
Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus urinascens  (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951
Synonyms:
Agaricus albertii Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus albertii Bon, 1988
Agaricus albertii var. albertii Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus albertii var. albertii Bon, 1988
Agaricus albertii var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Bohus, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus albertii var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Bohus, 1990
Agaricus crocodilinus var. stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Hlaváček, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus crocodilinus var. stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Hlaváček, 1976
Agaricus excellens F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excellens F. H. Møller, 1952
Agaricus macrosporus (F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Pilát, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrosporus (F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Pilát, 1951
Agaricus macrosporus subsp. excellens (F. H. Møller) Bohus, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrosporus subsp. excellens (F. H. Møller) Bohus, 1978
Agaricus macrosporus var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Vasas, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrosporus var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Vasas, 1990
Agaricus macrosporus var. stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrosporus var. stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Bon, 1985
Agaricus schaefferianus Hlaváček, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus schaefferianus Hlaváček, 1987
Agaricus stramineosquamulosus Rauschert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus stramineosquamulosus Rauschert, 1992
Agaricus stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus stramineus (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951
Agaricus substramineus Courtec., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus substramineus Courtec., 1985
Agaricus urinascens var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Nauta, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus urinascens var. excellens (F. H. Møller) Nauta, 2000
Agaricus urinascens var. urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus urinascens var. urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller) Singer, 1951
Agaricus villaticus Brond., 1827 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus villaticus Brond., 1827
Agaricus villaticus Brond., 1829 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus villaticus Brond., 1829
Fungus villaticus (Brond.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus villaticus (Brond.) Kuntze, 1898
Pratella campestris var. villatica (Brond.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pratella campestris var. villatica (Brond.) Gillet, 1878
Pratella villatica (Brond.) Gillet, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pratella villatica (Brond.) Gillet, 1884
Psalliota arvensis subsp. macrospora F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis subsp. macrospora F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938
Psalliota arvensis var. villatica (Brond.) Cleland & Cheel, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. villatica (Brond.) Cleland & Cheel, 1918
Psalliota campestris var. villatica (Brond.) Cheel, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota campestris var. villatica (Brond.) Cheel, 1913
Psalliota excellens F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota excellens F. H. Møller, 1952
Psalliota macrospora (F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) F. H. Møller, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota macrospora (F. H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) F. H. Møller, 1951
Psalliota straminea Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota straminea Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller, 1938
Psalliota urinascens Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota urinascens Jul. Schäff. & F. H. Møller, 1938
Psalliota villatica sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Psalliota villatica sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Agaricus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Agaricus urinascens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48