Species Details : Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker, 1857)

Accepted scientific name:
Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker, 1857) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lironeca emarginata Bleeker, 1857 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Superfamily Cymothooidea WoRMS Isopoda
Family Cymothoidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Elthusa WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Central Indo-Pacific; East Indies
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte, Marilyn, 03-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B, Bruce N.L., Hadfield K.A., Merrin K.L., Ota Y., Poore G.C.B., Taiti S., Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=256783
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56