Species Details : Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv.

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multicaulis  (Sm.) Desv.
Synonyms:
Clavula multicaulis (Sm.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavula multicaulis (Sm.) Dumort.
Clavula multicaulis var. vivipara Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavula multicaulis var. vivipara Dumort.
Cyperus multicaulis (Sm.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus multicaulis (Sm.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause
Eleocharis multicaulis var. incurva Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multicaulis var. incurva Lojac.
Eleocharis multicaulis var. mariana A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multicaulis var. mariana A.Terracc.
Eleocharis multicaulis var. vivipara (Dumort.) Lej. & Courtois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multicaulis var. vivipara (Dumort.) Lej. & Courtois
Eleocharis multicaulis f. vivipara (Dumort.) P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multicaulis f. vivipara (Dumort.) P.Silva
Eleocharis multiculmis var. praelonga Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multiculmis var. praelonga Lojac.
Limnochloa multicaulis (Sm.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa multicaulis (Sm.) Rchb.
Limnochloa multiculmis Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa multiculmis Rchb.
Scirpus multicalamis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus multicalamis Bubani
Scirpus multicaulis Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus multicaulis Sm.
Scirpus multicaulis var. viviparus Boenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus multicaulis var. viviparus Boenn.
Scirpus multiculmeus Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus multiculmeus Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Azores; Belgium; Canary Is.; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Morocco; Netherlands; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Tunisia; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52