Species Details : Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh

Accepted scientific name:
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum xylocarpum  (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh
Synonyms:
Pentaglottis suberifolia Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaglottis suberifolia Wall.
Pterospermadendron xylocarpum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermadendron xylocarpum Kuntze
Pterospermum donianum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum donianum Walp.
Pterospermum heyneanum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum heyneanum Wall.
Pterospermum lawianum Nimmo (synonym)
Pterospermum suberifolium Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum suberifolium Willd.
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Velaga xylocarpa Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Velaga xylocarpa Gaertn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pterospermum World Plants
Distribution: India (West Bengal, Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55