Species Details : Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)

Accepted scientific name:
Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Metasyrphus candidus Matsumura, 1918 (synonym)
Metasyrphus libyensis Nayar, 1978 (synonym)
Musca pyrorum Schrank, 1803 (synonym)
Musca vorax Geoffroy, 1785 (synonym)
Scaeva annularis Curtis, 1837 (synonym)
Scaeva octomaculata Curtis, 1837 (synonym)
Scaeva olitoria Fallen, 1817 (synonym)
Syrphus algirus Macquart, 1849 (synonym)
Syrphus berber Bigot, 1884 (synonym)
Syrphus cognatus Loew, 1858 (synonym)
Syrphus corolloides Macquart, 1850 (synonym)
Syrphus crenatus Macquart, 1829 (synonym)
Syrphus dentatus Walker, 1852 (synonym)
Syrphus disjunctus Macquart, 1842 (synonym)
Syrphus flaviventris Macquart, 1829 (synonym)
Syrphus fulvifrons Macquart, 1829 (synonym)
Syrphus lacerus Meigen, 1822 (synonym)
Syrphus nigrifemoratus Macquart, 1829 (synonym)
Syrphus terminalis Wiedemann, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Syrphidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Eupeodes Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Germany
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2019). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:49