Species Details : Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz

Accepted scientific name:
Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia einseleana  F. W. Schultz
Synonyms:
Aquilegia bauhini Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia bauhini Schott
Aquilegia confusa Rota (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia confusa Rota
Aquilegia pyrenaica W. D. J. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia pyrenaica W. D. J. Koch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Einseles Akelei - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Aquilegia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55