Species Details : Labia minor (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Labia minor (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Labia minor  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Forficula minor Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forficula minor Linnaeus, 1758
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Dermaptera SF Dermaptera
Superfamily Forficuloidea SF Dermaptera
Family Spongiphoridae SF Dermaptera
Genus Labia SF Dermaptera
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Heidi Hopkins, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Dermaptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   95%
Bibliographic citation: Hopkins H., Maehr M.D., Haas F. & Deem L.S. (2019). SF Dermaptera: Dermaptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Dermaptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:180632
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46