Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tricolia pullus picta (da Costa, 1778)

Accepted scientific name:
Tricolia pullus picta (da Costa, 1778) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricolia pullus picta (da Costa, 1778)
Synonyms:
Eudora dubia Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora dubia Monterosato, 1889
Eudora dubia ardens Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora dubia ardens Monterosato, 1889
Eudora dubia atra Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora dubia atra Monterosato, 1889
Eudora dubia rosalba Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora dubia rosalba Monterosato, 1889
Eudora dubia rufatra Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora dubia rufatra Monterosato, 1889
Eudora picta (da Costa, 1778) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora picta (da Costa, 1778)
Eudora picta roseola Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora picta roseola Monterosato, 1889
Eudora picta rubropicta Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora picta rubropicta Monterosato, 1889
Eudora picta specialis Monterosato, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora picta specialis Monterosato, 1889
Eudora varians Leach, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudora varians Leach, 1852
Phasianella pulchella Récluz, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pulchella Récluz, 1843
Phasianella pullus bicolor Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus bicolor Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884
Phasianella pullus lactea Dautzenberg & Durouchoux, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus lactea Dautzenberg & Durouchoux, 1900
Phasianella pullus millepunctata Dautzenberg, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus millepunctata Dautzenberg, 1920
Phasianella pullus nigricans Dautzenberg & Durouchoux, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus nigricans Dautzenberg & Durouchoux, 1900
Phasianella pullus oblonga Jeffreys, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus oblonga Jeffreys, 1865
Phasianella pullus pallida Dautzenberg, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus pallida Dautzenberg, 1920
Phasianella pullus picta (da Costa, 1778) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella pullus picta (da Costa, 1778)
Tricolia picta (da Costa, 1778) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricolia picta (da Costa, 1778)
Tricolia picta borealis Nordsieck, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricolia picta borealis Nordsieck, 1973
Tricolia pulchella (Récluz, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricolia pulchella (Récluz, 1843)
Turbo pictus da Costa, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turbo pictus da Costa, 1778
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Trochida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Trochoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Phasianellidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Tricolia WoRMS Mollusca
Species Tricolia pullus WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 06-Sep-2005
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=180912
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57