Infraspecific Taxon Details : Solidago simplex var. randii (Porter) J. T. Kartesz & K. N. Gandhi

You selected Solidago glutinosa var. randii (Porter) Cronquist. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solidago simplex var. randii (Porter) J. T. Kartesz & K. N. Gandhi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solidago simplex var. randii (Porter) J. T. Kartesz & K. N. Gandhi
Synonyms:
Solidago glutinosa var. randii (Porter) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago glutinosa var. randii (Porter) Cronquist
Solidago randii (Porter) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago randii (Porter) Britton
Solidago simplex subsp. randii (Porter) G. S. Ringius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago simplex subsp. randii (Porter) G. S. Ringius
Solidago spathulata subsp. randii (Porter) Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago spathulata subsp. randii (Porter) Gleason
Solidago virgaurea var. randii Porter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago virgaurea var. randii Porter
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Solidago World Plants
Species Solidago simplex World Plants
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53