Species Details : Theronia atalantae (Poda, 1761)

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia atalantae (Poda, 1761) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia atalantae  (Poda, 1761)
Synonyms:
Theronia acuminator (Muller, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia acuminator (Muller, 1776)
Theronia albiscutata (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia albiscutata (Gmelin, 1790)
Theronia colonator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia colonator (Thunberg, 1822)
Theronia crassipes (Rossi, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia crassipes (Rossi, 1790)
Theronia femoralis Benoit, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia femoralis Benoit, 1953
Theronia flavicans (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia flavicans (Fabricius, 1793)
Theronia incisa (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia incisa (Gmelin, 1790)
Theronia melanops (Schrank, 1781) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia melanops (Schrank, 1781)
Theronia nigroculus (Schrank, 1781) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia nigroculus (Schrank, 1781)
Theronia quadripunctata (Schrank, 1781) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia quadripunctata (Schrank, 1781)
Theronia scutellata (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia scutellata (Geoffroy, 1785)
Theronia speculator (Scopoli, 1763) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia speculator (Scopoli, 1763)
Theronia sulcata (Razoumowsky, 1789) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia sulcata (Razoumowsky, 1789)
Theronia superba (Christ, 1791) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia superba (Christ, 1791)
Theronia varia (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia varia (Fabricius, 1793)
Theronia varia (Olivier, 1792) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia varia (Olivier, 1792)
Theronia variatoria (Fabricius, 1804) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia variatoria (Fabricius, 1804)
Theronia vincta (Schrank, 1781) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia vincta (Schrank, 1781)
Theronia vulpes (Christ, 1791) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia vulpes (Christ, 1791)
Infraspecific taxon: Theronia atalantae fulvescens (Cresson, 1865)
Theronia atalantae gestator (Thunberg, 1822)
Theronia atalantae himalayensis Gupta, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179782
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51