Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. hispidus (Desf.) Heywood

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. hispidus (Desf.) Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. hispidus (Desf.) Heywood
Synonyms:
Daucus carota var. fontanesii (Thell.) Reduron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. fontanesii (Thell.) Reduron
Daucus carota subsp. fontanesii Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. fontanesii Thell.
Daucus fontanesii (Thell.) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus fontanesii (Thell.) Sennen
Daucus fontanesii var. melillensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus fontanesii var. melillensis Sennen
Daucus gingidium subsp. fontanesii (Thell.) Onno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium subsp. fontanesii (Thell.) Onno
Daucus gingidium var. hispidus (Desf.) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium var. hispidus (Desf.) Ball
Daucus gummifer subsp. hispidus (Desf.) Arcangeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gummifer subsp. hispidus (Desf.) Arcangeli
Daucus hispidus Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus hispidus Desf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Corsica, Croatia, Italy, Sardinia, Sicily, Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53