Species Details : Grevillea nudiflora Meissn.

Accepted scientific name:
Grevillea nudiflora Meissn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grevillea nudiflora  Meissn.
Synonyms:
Grevillea pedunculosa F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grevillea pedunculosa F. Müll.
Hakea nudiflora (Meisn.) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hakea nudiflora (Meisn.) Christenh. & Byng
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Grevillea World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia: Albany area E to Cape Arid, and inland to Mount Barker and Ravensthorpe)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55