Species Details : Procambarus (Scapulicambarus) clarkii (Girard, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Procambarus (Scapulicambarus) clarkii (Girard, 1852) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Procambarus (Scapulicambarus) clarkii  (Girard, 1852)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
red swamp crawfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
red swamp crayfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Astacoidea CoL
Family Cambaridae CoL
Genus Procambarus CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; Middle America; North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 31-May-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97491
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27