Species Details : Alburnoides idignensis Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides idignensis Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides idignensis  Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tigrise tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Iran.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: The specific epithet is misspelled in Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jul. 2010: Ref. 84883).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Jan-2016
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65154
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39